RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
New Providence High Track & Field and Cross Country - New Providence, New Jersey
you RUN the place
35 Pioneer Dr, New Providence, New Jersey, 7974, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
David Adams
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
17
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (2)
2014 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (2)
2014 - The Armory Hispanic Games (1)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (5)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 14th 2013, 1:01am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 12, 2013
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity E. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Tierney, Colin
12
Bishop Hendricke
12:38.0
1
2
Tucker, Patrick
11
St Anthony's
12:47.8
2
3
Santelli, Louis
12
St Anthony's
12:48.9
3
4
Potter, Michael
11
Bishop Hendricke
12:52.3
4
5
Deokar, Viraj
10
Middlesex
12:53.9
5
6
Kosogof, Daniel
12
Walter Johnson
12:59.1
6
7
Purdy, Liam
12
North Rockland
12:59.8
7
8
Epps, Justin Van
12
CBA-Albany
13:04.3
8
9
Abraham, Johnny
12
Lowell
13:05.3
9
10
Italiano, Tyler
11
Syosset
13:08.4
10
11
Stoner, Austin
10
Haddonfield Memo
13:10.4
11
12
Nong, Randy
12
Lowell
13:11.7
12
13
Guerrera, Trevor
12
Sachem East
13:13.6
13
14
Price, Jordan
10
New Providence
13:15.4
14
15
Bezerahno, Itai
11
Walter Johnson
13:17.4
15
16
Vazquez, Vinny
12
North Rockland
13:18.3
16
17
Merriman, Sam
12
U-32 Senior
13:19.4
17
18
Pelose, Greg
10
Haddonfield Memo
13:22.0
18
19
Stewart, Matt
12
Haddonfield Memo
13:22.7
19
20
Torres, Rudy
12
Morristown
13:24.2
20
21
Southiere, Alex
12
Cumberland
13:26.6
21
22
Gauthier, Grant
11
Bishop Hendricke
13:28.3
22
23
Ingegneri, Avery
10
Bishop Hendricke
13:29.1
23
24
Manning, Collin
12
Bishop Hendricke
13:29.8
24
25
Kotran, Josh
12
Packer Collegiat
13:31.4
25
26
Lyons, Sean
12
Morristown
13:33.3
26
27
Louro, Thomas
12
St Anthony's
13:34.2
27
28
miller, joe
12
Seaford
13:35.2
28
29
Estrada, Lucas
11
Middlesex
13:38.2
29
30
Battaglia, Joey
12
Sachem East
13:38.9
30
31
Darrigo, Joseph
12
Tewksbury HS
13:39.5
31
32
Darrigo, Anthony
12
Tewksbury HS
13:39.9
32
33
Forte, Steven
12
Wellington C. Me
13:40.4
33
34
Arabagian, Greg
12
Morristown
13:41.0
34
35
Wolfe, Tyler
12
St Anthony's
13:41.5
35
36
Schloth, Jonathan
12
East Rockaway
13:41.9
36
37
Jeffrey, Asaad
12
North Rockland
13:42.4
37
38
Laverty, Sean
10
Cumberland
13:43.6
38
39
Rascona, Tom
12
Sachem East
13:44.0
39
40
Vallachi, John
12
Morristown
13:44.3
40
41
Whitney, Andrew
12
Lowell
13:44.6
41
42
Greenberg, John
12
Haddonfield Memo
13:45.0
42
43
Quinn, Evan
10
Morristown
13:45.3
43
44
Fowler, Matt
12
Lowell
13:45.6
44
45
Schnalzer, Stephen
12
North Rockland
13:45.9
45
46
Grizzetti, Tom
11
Bishop Hendricke
13:46.2
46
47
Langer, Christopher
10
St Anthony's
13:46.8
47
48
O'Brien, Liam
11
CBA-Albany
13:47.3
48
49
Amo, Aaron
10
Iroquois Central
13:47.6
49
50
Nwana, Simon
12
Syosset
13:47.9
50
51
Long, Will
10
Syosset
13:48.3
51
52
Pilar, Kaushik
11
CBA-Albany
13:48.6
52
53
Carney, Larry
11
Lowell
13:49.1
53
54
Spak, Mike
12
Walter Johnson
13:49.5
54
55
Adams, David
10
New Providence
13:49.9
55
56
Lemoine, Matthew
11
North Rockland
13:50.3
56
57
Buckholtz, Frederick
10
St Anthony's
13:50.8
57
58
Skidmore, Chucky
11
Wellington C. Me
13:53.0
58
59
Mallon, Liam
11
North Rockland
13:54.4
59
60
Stephens, Richard
11
North Rockland
13:56.0
60
61
Gendron, Chris
10
Lowell
13:56.8
61
62
Mittleman, Dale
12
Syosset
13:57.3
62
63
Schott, Ben
11
South Western Se
13:57.9
63
64
Kim, JR
12
Syosset
13:59.4
64
65
Perillo, Chris
10
Wellington C. Me
14:01.3
65
66
Gavin, Fujimori
10
Middlesex
14:01.8
66
67
Reyes, Jeffrey
10
Bay Shore
14:02.3
67
68
Kim, Tae Woo
11
Walter Johnson
14:02.7
68
69
O'Brien, Nick
11
CBA-Albany
14:03.2
69
70
Famiglietti, Mike
11
Tewksbury HS
14:03.5
70
71
Brennan, Dan
11
Haddonfield Memo
14:03.9
71
72
Gigliotti, Alex
12
Haddonfield Memo
14:04.3
72
73
Keohan, Brian
12
Wellington C. Me
14:04.7
73
74
Mueller, Eli
12
Sachem East
14:05.6
74
75
Nolan, Billy
11
Wellington C. Me
14:08.0
75
76
Seaver, Kevin
12
Cumberland
14:08.5
76
77
Peeling, Sean
12
South Western Se
14:08.9
77
78
Mardo, William
10
Cumberland
14:09.6
78
79
Diem, Gregory
11
St Anthony's
14:11.5
79
80
Fuchu, Mario
10
Tewksbury HS
14:11.9
80
81
Edwards, Ben
10
Morristown
14:12.3
81
82
Boccellari, Carmine
11
New Providence
14:13.1
82
83
Wolak, Michael
12
New Providence
14:13.5
83
84
Naryaan, Shashank
10
Walter Johnson
14:14.0
84
85
Mummert, Kurt
11
South Western Se
14:15.5
85
86
LaFleche, Kevin
10
CBA-Albany
14:17.7
86
87
Richards, Tyler
12
Lowell
14:21.1
87
88
Kaba, Abdullah
11
Cumberland
14:22.5
88
89
Boulanger, Jared
11
Bishop Hendricke
14:22.9
89
90
Henry, Ray
12
Archbishop Mollo
14:23.3
90
91
Corbisiero, Rocco
11
Sachem East
14:23.7
91
92
Oaussil, Nick
12
Syosset
14:24.2
92
93
Cunha, Nicholas
11
Riverhead
14:25.2
93
94
Ruvkun, Andrew
12
Packer Collegiat
14:26.0
94
95
Goings, Chris
11
Haddonfield Memo
14:27.2
95
96
Faulkner, Gillan
11
Sachem East
14:28.3
96
97
Gattuso, Joseph
12
Riverhead
14:29.6
97
98
Haupt, James
10
Cumberland
14:30.8
98
99
Fletcher, William
10
Middlesex
14:33.6
99
100
Petrie, Miles
11
Middlesex
14:34.1
100
101
Rahill, John
12
U-32 Senior
14:34.8
101
102
Heberer, Billy
11
Syosset
14:35.3
102
103
Carroll, Edmund
10
Sachem East
14:36.5
103
104
Cashin, Pat
12
Archbishop Mollo
14:39.7
104
105
Tracy, Brian
11
Archbishop Mollo
14:40.6
105
106
Barinelli, Anthony
11
Tewksbury HS
14:41.1
106
107
May, Carter
10
Walter Johnson
14:44.1
107
108
Patterson, Reed
10
U-32 Senior
14:44.8
108
109
West, Michael
10
Bay Shore
14:48.1
109
110
Phelan, Campbell
12
Packer Collegiat
14:49.1
110
111
Rebecchi, Bernard
12
St Peters H S Fo
14:52.9
111
112
Pitt, Gavin
12
Morristown
14:55.3
112
113
Hoffert, Michael
12
U-32 Senior
14:56.1
113
114
Woods, Blake
11
Glen Cove
14:57.1
114
115
Foley, Rory
10
Tewksbury HS
14:59.6
115
116
Fownes, Matt
11
Cumberland
15:00.6
116
117
O'Donnell, Michael
12
Bay Shore
15:01.1
117
118
Peckoff, Alex
11
Wellington C. Me
15:02.2
118
119
Casales, Robert
11
McNair Academic
15:04.6
119
120
Clark, Matt
12
Seaford
15:05.3
120
121
Glennon, Sean
12
CBA-Albany
15:07.2
121
122
Kane, James
11
Wellington C. Me
15:07.8
122
123
Flowers, Michael
09
CBA-Albany
15:09.1
123
124
David-Bashore, Thomas
12
U-32 Senior
15:10.1
124
125
Norton, Andrew
11
New Providence
15:10.3
125
126
green, matt
11
Seaford
15:11.2
126
127
Behr, Connor
10
Riverhead
15:12.5
127
128
Murphy, Gus
10
Catholic Memoria
15:14.2
128
129
Moran, John
12
Bay Shore
15:14.8
129
130
Rifkin, Max
12
Middlesex
15:16.2
130
131
O'Neill, Owen
11
Riverhead
15:17.4
131
132
Martinsen, Matt
10
Kings Park
15:19.2
132
133
Rosenbaum, Murray
10
Columbia Grammar
15:21.2
133
134
Alvarez, Mike
12
Catholic Memoria
15:22.3
134
135
Copertino, Ryan
11
Kings Park
15:24.4
135
136
Dunkle, Michael
12
U-32 Senior
15:25.4
136
137
Snow, Corey
12
Catholic Memoria
15:26.6
137
138
Pazienza, Matt
12
Catholic Memoria
15:28.1
138
139
Wright, Clint
11
South Western Se
15:28.8
139
140
Espinal, Jose
11
McNair Academic
15:29.6
140
141
Deitch, Wylie
12
Columbia Grammar
15:30.7
141
142
Fischbach, Dylan
10
South Western Se
15:32.0
142
143
Lardaro, Brett
11
Kings Park
15:33.2
143
144
Gerard, Jensen
12
St Peters H S Fo
15:35.2
144
145
Davis, Barry
11
New Providence
15:35.6
145
146
Todoro, Peter
11
Iroquois Central
15:36.5
146
147
DiDonato, Nick
12
Kings Park
15:39.0
147
148
Pugliano, Nicholas
10
Plainedge
15:39.7
148
149
Cotto, Brandon
10
Bay Shore
15:40.4
149
150
Daly, Luke
11
Kings Park
15:47.2
150
151
Carr, Jackson
11
Catholic Memoria
15:48.5
151
152
Furphy, Jason
12
Hendrick Hudson
15:49.6
152
153
Aviles, Samuel
12
Packer Collegiat
15:49.9
153
154
Craig, Noah
11
Bay Shore
15:50.3
154
155
Katz, Brandon
12
Packer Collegiat
15:53.9
155
156
Blake, Christian
11
Archbishop Mollo
16:05.9
156
157
Blasi, Matthew
12
Seaford
16:06.6
157
158
Norris, Tyler
10
South Western Se
16:11.6
158
159
Burkhart, Tim
11
Archbishop Mollo
16:22.4
159
160
Hottenroth, Emil
11
Packer Collegiat
16:23.9
160
161
Elliot, David
12
St Peters H S Fo
16:24.5
161
162
Easterbrook, Steven
12
Plainedge
16:25.9
162
163
RE, Benjamin
10
Plainedge
16:29.7
163
164
Chiu, Robert
12
Glen Cove
16:30.7
164
165
Kedge, Zach
10
Iroquois Central
16:36.0
165
166
Guayara, Giovanny
11
Bay Shore
16:38.0
166
167
Penaloza, Kevin
12
Cristo Rey
16:40.0
167
168
Dooley, James
09
Plainedge
16:40.5
168
169
Urness, Kevin
11
New Providence
16:41.2
169
170
Bornstein, Jeremy
11
Riverhead
16:42.7
170
171
McMillen, Michael
11
St Peters H S Fo
16:44.5
171
172
Welling, Patrick
12
Iroquois Central
16:47.2
172
173
Tricoche, Ronald
12
Columbia Grammar
16:48.1
173
174
Casale, William
8
Glen Cove
17:17.7
174
175
Law, Justin
12
Plainedge
17:18.3
175
176
Marin, Joshua
10
Glen Cove
17:23.9
176
177
Machynski, Jt
12
Iroquois Central
17:24.3
177
178
Cutrone, Matthew
12
Riverhead
17:24.7
178
179
Forero, Daniel
11
Hendrick Hudson
17:27.0
179
180
Sealy, Shon
12
St Peters H S Fo
17:50.6
180
181
Brathwaite, Rai
10
McNair Academic
17:51.1
181
182
Cohen, Noah
12
Hendrick Hudson
18:12.2
182
183
Terracciano, John
10
Plainedge
18:13.5
183
184
Davion, Porter
12
Riverhead
18:14.6
184
185
Theft, Clark
09
Columbia Grammar
18:25.3
185
186
Olivera, Randall
11
Glen Cove
18:29.8
186
187
Plaut, Eric
10
Columbia Grammar
18:58.0
187
188
Israel, Sam
09
Glen Cove
19:00.0
188
189
Nicholes, Aidan
11
Plainedge
19:02.5
189
190
Castro, Immanuel
11
Cristo Rey
19:19.4
190
191
Garcia, Andrew
12
East Rockaway
20:03.0
191
192
Scagnelli, Christopher
11
East Rockaway
20:37.8
192
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Sal Marro Memorial JV Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Br. Francis Bowers FSC Freshman Boys "B" Finish - Reebo
Br. Gregory Hunt FSC Varsity Girls "B" Finish - Reebok
Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. Freshman Boys "A" Finish
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny Varsity Boys "C" Finish - Reebok
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Edward J.J. Bowes Girls Eastern States Championship - Reebok pres
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" Finish - Reeb
Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents t
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Irv Kintisch Varsity Girls "E" Finish - Reebok presents
JV Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
JV Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
Jacob Korn Memorial JV Boys "D" Finish - Reebok present
Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Man
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" Finish - Reebok presen
Joseph P. Kearney Varsity Boys "D" Finish - Reebok pres
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Finish - Reebok pres
Kye Courtney Mem. Freshman Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pre
Lindy J. Remigino Varsity Boys "F" Finish - Reebok pres
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Mark Codd Freshman Boys "D" Finish - Reebok presents th
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pr
Mike Cohen Varsity Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents t
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Peter Aquilone Boys Eastern States Championship - Reebok presents
Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Sophomore Boys "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sophomore Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP Varsity Girls "F" Finish - Reeb
Thomas H. Lindgren Mem. JV Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Warren Ring Varsity Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
228 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Archbishop Molloy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Briarwood, New York
,
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
,
Bishop Hendricken High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warwick, Rhode Island
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for New Providence High Track & Field and Cross Country - New Providence, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
5
9
2014
5
15
2013
5
16
2012
9
7
2011
2
1
2010
2
4
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!