RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
New Providence High Track & Field and Cross Country - New Providence, New Jersey
you RUN the place
35 Pioneer Dr, New Providence, New Jersey, 7974, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Cheney Price
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (2)
2014 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (2)
2014 - The Armory Hispanic Games (1)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (5)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
Folders
2015 / 2016 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 12:59am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Lauer, Jonathan
11
Sachem North
12:42.9
1
2
Tibbetts, Christopher
11
Sachem North
12:58.0
2
3
Moini, Ian
11
Pennington Schoo
13:06.2
3
4
Price, Jordan
12
New Providence
13:07.8
4
5
Kelly, Kyle
12
West Islip
13:11.3
5
6
Stack, Conor
12
Arlington
13:14.8
6
7
Murray, Pj
12
Conestoga
13:26.9
7
8
Pasquariello, Mark
11
New Providence
13:30.8
8
9
Hutchison, Nick
10
Bishop Eustace P
13:31.8
9
10
Morrison, Joe
11
Arlington
13:35.2
10
11
Hannon, Reilly
12
Upper Dublin
13:38.2
11
12
Sbrollini, Eric
12
Arlington
13:41.0
12
13
Varca, Joseph
12
Sachem North
13:43.8
13
14
Scileppi, Christian
12
Cornwall Central
13:45.1
14
15
valenti, dan
11
Garden City
13:46.3
15
16
Solomon, Jacob
11
Bronx Of Science
13:46.6
16
17
Feehan, Peter
12
Essex
13:50.7
17
18
Minet, Geoff
12
Montclair
13:51.2
18
19
Dziuba, Mike
11
Bishop Eustace P
13:52.9
19
20
Rubin, Skyler
12
Arlington
13:53.3
20
21
Ragusa, Reece
12
Arlington
13:53.7
21
22
Brubacher, David
12
Cornwall Central
13:54.3
22
23
Houck, Eric
12
Nottingham-1
13:56.4
23
24
Cameron, Dan
12
West Islip
13:57.7
24
25
Larsen, Andreas
11
Sachem North
13:58.0
25
26
Dillon, Matt
11
Arlington
13:58.8
26
27
Giarrizzo, Michael
11
Walt Whitman
13:59.2
27
28
McCarthy, Timmy
12
Conestoga
13:59.7
28
29
McGlinchey, Jack
11
Sachem North
14:01.1
29
30
Roberts, Theo
12
Conestoga
14:01.6
30
31
Davis, Matt
12
Essex
14:02.2
31
32
Thurlow, Gavin
12
Xaverian
14:03.5
32
33
Rivera, Francisco
12
Cornwall Central
14:03.9
33
34
Martin, Sully
12
Essex
14:04.5
34
35
Webber, Michael
12
Bronx Of Science
14:05.0
35
36
Durr, Nolan
12
New Hartford
14:05.8
36
37
Green, Troy
12
Upper Dublin
14:06.0
37
38
Marchhart, Trevor
11
Garden City
14:06.8
38
39
Foley, Brendan
11
Arlington
14:09.1
39
40
Crino, Nico
11
White Plains
14:09.5
40
41
Corney, Dakota
12
Oneida
14:12.8
41
42
Lujan, Andreas
12
Cornwall Central
14:13.4
42
43
Heihs, Kyle
11
Sachem North
14:13.8
43
44
lucano, owen
12
Garden City
14:14.2
44
45
Ross, Dale
10
Montclair
14:14.7
45
46
Jacob, Paul
12
Bishop Eustace P
14:15.0
46
47
Shearer, Jamie
11
Essex
14:15.6
47
48
Castro, Patrick
12
Elizabeth
14:16.0
48
49
Michaels, Dan
11
Upper Dublin
14:16.4
49
50
Vilda, Patrick
10
Cornwall Central
14:16.7
50
51
Mariuzza, Dylan
12
Yorktown Heights
14:16.9
51
52
Cahill, Benjamin
11
Montclair
14:19.1
52
53
Hutchison, Brian
9
Bishop Eustace P
14:20.3
53
54
Chae, Victor
12
Walt Whitman
14:20.6
54
55
Kelly, Liam
12
West Islip
14:20.8
55
56
Joe, Mendoza
11
Walt Whitman
14:22.8
56
57
Robinson, Jake
10
Conestoga
14:24.3
57
58
Martiny, Michael
12
West Islip
14:25.8
58
59
Jones, Garrett
10
New Hartford
14:27.2
59
60
Khawaja, Imran
12
Montclair
14:27.9
60
61
Nyang, Ngor
11
Nottingham-1
14:30.2
61
62
Crainer, William
9
Hackley
14:30.4
62
63
Octavio-Miller, Alec
11
Montclair
14:30.8
63
64
Hetterich, Charles
12
West Islip
14:31.2
64
65
Kling, Micky
12
Conestoga
14:31.5
65
66
Stead, Josh
12
Conestoga
14:32.6
66
67
Michielini, Anthony
11
Pascack Hills
14:32.9
67
68
Burdick, Kenny
12
New Hartford
14:33.0
68
69
Allard, Jonah
11
Notre Dame-Bisho
14:33.7
69
70
Nasser, Fahd
10
McNair Academic
14:34.0
70
71
Beutel, Nick
11
Pascack Hills
14:34.7
71
72
Gagnon, Justin
10
Cornwall Central
14:35.4
72
73
Gonzalez, Alec
12
Walt Whitman
14:36.2
73
74
Creeron, John
11
Walt Whitman
14:39.1
74
75
Curcio, Nick
11
Pascack Hills
14:39.5
75
76
Henderson, Ryan
12
Upper Dublin
14:40.6
76
77
Kimball, Shane
11
Monsignor Farrel
14:41.0
77
78
Mankor, Hamza
10
McNair Academic
14:42.1
78
79
Roeder, Matt
11
Conestoga
14:42.9
79
80
Coleman, Derald
12
Christ The King
14:43.4
80
81
Stewart, Ben
9
Essex
14:44.5
81
82
Reizis, Timothy
11
Bronx Of Science
14:45.2
82
83
Massaro, Andrew
9
Bishop Eustace P
14:45.8
83
84
Brigati, Jonathan
11
Walt Whitman
14:46.2
84
85
DiGiacomo, Cole
11
Monsignor Farrel
14:46.7
85
86
Ilik, Drew
12
Upper Dublin
14:47.2
86
87
Moran, Jake
10
Essex
14:47.5
87
88
Granados, Steven
12
Elizabeth
14:48.9
88
89
Wagner, Jake
9
Essex
14:49.2
89
90
Skibin, Peter
10
Pascack Hills
14:49.5
90
91
Shepherd, Jeff
10
Upper Dublin
14:49.8
91
92
Espinal, Jose
12
McNair Academic
14:50.1
92
93
Papas, Stephen
12
West Islip
14:50.8
93
94
Hughes, Thomas
10
White Plains
14:51.7
94
95
DeSilva, Brandon
11
Catholic Memoria
14:52.5
95
96
Sosa, Miguel
10
Teaneck
14:54.3
96
97
Palaia, Frank
11
Tottenville
14:54.9
97
98
DiPiazza, Charles
12
Pascack Hills
14:55.7
98
99
Albano, Joe
11
Monsignor Farrel
14:57.3
99
100
Mullen, Rob
12
Catholic Memoria
14:58.0
100
101
Valenti, Nick
12
New Hartford
14:59.2
101
102
Keys, Jamie
12
Montclair
15:00.3
102
103
Azevedo, Brian
11
New Providence
15:00.7
103
104
Manaseri, Nick
12
Oneida
15:02.9
104
105
Diaz, Brandon
12
Island Trees
15:03.4
105
106
Powell, Jack
11
Pascack Hills
15:04.3
106
107
Madden, Brian
12
New Providence
15:04.6
107
108
McCole, Killian
10
Monsignor Farrel
15:06.2
108
109
Zeto, Robert
11
New Providence
15:08.1
109
110
Hynes, Thomas
11
Yorktown Heights
15:08.7
110
111
Clark, Daniel
11
Garden City
15:09.1
111
112
Josh, Prentice
11
Sachem North
15:11.6
112
113
Price, Cheney
9
New Providence
15:13.0
113
114
Tortora, Joe
12
Pascack Hills
15:13.3
114
115
Ross, Dillon
12
Upper Dublin
15:14.5
115
116
Popov, Alex
11
Hackley
15:15.8
116
117
trabulsi, chris
12
Garden City
15:16.2
117
118
Viscuso, Joseph
11
Tottenville
15:16.7
118
119
Samad, Akash
11
Hackley
15:17.4
119
120
Lara, John
11
Catholic Memoria
15:17.8
120
121
Mahaney, Zachary
9
Bishop Eustace P
15:18.4
121
122
Murphy, Gus
12
Catholic Memoria
15:23.7
122
123
Durr, John
10
New Hartford
15:24.4
123
124
Scheffs-Bevington, Leo
11
Bronx Of Science
15:25.0
124
125
Vazquez, Steven
10
McNair Academic
15:25.4
125
126
Borges, Jason
10
Elizabeth
15:27.2
126
127
Nowakowski, Aidan
12
West Islip
15:28.6
127
128
Dacunto, JohnCarlo
11
Monsignor Farrel
15:29.2
128
129
Gardner, Tullis
11
Monsignor Farrel
15:30.1
129
130
Rynkowski, Konrad
11
Glen Cove
15:31.0
130
131
Garrett, Seth
11
New Hartford
15:31.5
131
132
Laughlin, Graham
11
Bishop Eustace P
15:32.0
132
133
Severino, Matthew
11
Yorktown Heights
15:32.9
133
134
Moskow, Ben
10
Hackley
15:36.7
134
135
Furry, Jacob
9
White Plains
15:38.8
135
136
Vogel, Connor
10
White Plains
15:39.3
136
137
Garrison, Matt
12
White Plains
15:39.6
137
138
Stordahl, Oliver
10
Montclair
15:40.1
138
139
Mohamed-Khodir, Ahmed
11
Tottenville
15:41.4
139
140
Guglielmo, Nikita
11
White Plains
15:46.7
140
141
Turner, Brendan
12
New Providence
15:48.2
141
142
Brathwaite, Rai
12
McNair Academic
15:49.1
142
143
Philippe, Cory
10
Elizabeth
15:50.4
143
144
Brooks, Ryan
10
New Hartford
15:52.4
144
145
Cuomo, Gage
11
Notre Dame-Bisho
15:53.2
145
146
Juliano, Jonathan
11
Walt Whitman
15:53.4
146
147
Depaulo, Daniel
11
Tottenville
15:57.8
147
148
Roman, Joseph
12
Tottenville
15:58.2
148
149
Oteiza, Matthew
10
Yorktown Heights
15:58.6
149
150
Burke, Brendan
11
Garden City
15:58.9
150
151
Meissner, Liam
11
Bronx Of Science
16:00.6
151
152
Kenney, Alex
11
White Plains
16:03.8
152
153
Thomas, Philip
11
Xaverian
16:08.3
153
154
Semaya, Jason
11
Bronx Of Science
16:17.2
154
155
Fitzpatrick, Anthony
11
Xaverian
16:17.5
155
156
Farkash, Allan
12
Yorktown Heights
16:18.5
156
157
Puerto, Felipe
11
Elizabeth
16:19.0
157
158
Peruzzi, Jc
12
Hackley
16:22.1
158
159
Yates, Colin
11
Glen Cove
16:22.7
159
160
Liu, Andrew
12
Glen Cove
16:28.3
160
161
Chon, Chris
12
Hackley
16:29.5
161
162
Richards, Taj
12
Teaneck
16:29.9
162
163
Wilson, Tyrique
12
Teaneck
16:30.7
163
164
Crater, Gerrit
11
Pennington Schoo
16:32.8
164
165
Maider, Troy
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
16:34.0
165
166
Montoya, Nick
11
Xaverian
16:36.3
166
167
Longariella, Andrew
9
Yorktown Heights
16:40.2
167
168
Rodriguez, Deven
12
Christ The King
16:41.8
168
169
Altagracia, Jairo
12
Elizabeth
16:43.6
169
170
Methe, Steve
11
Notre Dame-Bisho
16:45.1
170
171
Gragnaniello, Michael
11
Tottenville
16:46.8
171
172
Coccodrilli, Christoph
11
Xaverian
16:47.9
172
173
Fernandez, Jovan
11
Christ The King
16:58.4
173
174
Vazquez, Enrique
11
Glen Cove
17:04.6
174
175
Susswein, Ben
10
Hackley
17:07.4
175
176
Hughes, Dan
12
Catholic Memoria
17:08.7
176
177
Brasiello, Dominic
11
Glen Cove
17:11.7
177
178
Israel, Sam
11
Glen Cove
17:12.6
178
179
Morales, Alfred
10
Teaneck
17:13.0
179
180
Gopoian, Spencer
12
Teaneck
17:15.9
180
181
Pothen, Mark
10
Teaneck
17:22.9
181
182
Brown, Taylor
11
Christ The King
17:35.0
182
183
Brewer, Justin
11
Oneida
17:35.2
183
184
Horczak, Thomas
11
Christ The King
17:36.5
184
185
Fox, Joey
11
Grace Church Sch
17:40.7
185
186
Banos, Andrew
11
Glen Cove
17:45.5
186
187
Bruno, Daniel
11
Christ The King
17:49.9
187
188
Pepe, Alphonse
10
Tottenville
17:53.2
188
189
Messina, Mike
11
Island Trees
17:54.0
189
190
Good, Stephen
11
Yorktown Heights
17:54.3
190
191
Curcio, Henry
11
Grace Church Sch
17:56.9
191
192
Ball, Darrick
9
Oneida
17:59.6
192
193
Hererra-Murphy, Graham
12
Bronx Of Science
18:04.6
193
194
Diaz, Gregory
10
Elizabeth
18:16.5
194
195
Guzzo, Robby
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
18:20.3
195
196
Rashid, Tawakal
12
Nottingham-1
18:26.3
196
197
Bien-Aime, Ali
12
Grace Church Sch
19:31.6
197
198
Oxley, Adrian
12
Grace Church Sch
19:44.5
198
199
Hamilton, Jaquan
12
Teaneck
20:50.5
199
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Arlington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lagrangeville, New York
,
Bishop Eustace Preparatory School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pennsauken, New Jersey
,
Bronx High School Of Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for New Providence High Track & Field and Cross Country - New Providence, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
5
9
2014
5
15
2013
5
16
2012
9
7
2011
2
1
2010
2
4
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!